The Book On Sports

Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » All Sports Books » Racing » Not by a Long Shot: A Season at a Hard Luck Horse Track  
Categories
All Sports Books
Baseball
Football
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Extreme Sports
Fantasy Sports
Gambling
Subcategories
Business & Finance
Communication & Journalism
Computer Science
Education
Engineering
Humanities
Law
Medicine & Health Sciences
Reference
Science & Mathematics
Social Sciences
Test Prep & Study Guides
All Titles
Arts & Photography
Biographies & Memoirs
Business & Investing
Children's Books
Computers & Internet
Cooking, Food & Wine
Engineering
Entertainment
Gay & Lesbian
Home & Garden
Literature & Fiction
Medicine
Nonfiction
Outdoors & Nature
Parenting & Families
Professional
Reference
Religion & Spirituality
Science
Teens
Travel
For the best in golf writing, golf reviews, golf news and golf opinion, visit GolfBlogger

Books On Technology, Computers and the Internet

Discount Golf Equipment

Related Categories
• Racing
Horses
Individual Sports
Sports
Subjects
• New & Used Textbooks
Custom Stores
Specialty Stores
Books
• Sports: General
General
Archive
Custom Stores
Specialty Stores
• Qualifying Textbooks
Custom Stores
Specialty Stores
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Not by a Long Shot: A Season at a Hard Luck Horse Track

Not by a Long Shot: A Season at a Hard Luck Horse Track

zoom enlarge 
Author: T.d. Thornton
Publisher: PublicAffairs
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
Sales Rank: 405659

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 368
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.2
Dimensions (in): 9.3 x 6.5 x 1.4

ISBN: 1586484494
Dewey Decimal Number: 798.400687446
EAN: 9781586484491
ASIN: 1586484494

Publication Date: April 2, 2007
 
 All (64) New (39) Used (23) Collectible (2)
Showing page 2 of 7
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$3.97


Useda1books  (A2ZGNN73WLXVFQ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 87018 reviews
Location: United States (NJ)
Comments: May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20080723164240C
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.25


Usedmidtownscholarbookstore  (A145U086SR2CTZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 39282 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear and some tearing to the dustjacket - Nice!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.44


Newgi-gis_attic  (A2GCJ6YEOWCSA0)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1857 reviews
Location: United States (TN)
Comments: BRAND NEW W/ REMAINDER MARK!! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR!! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE!! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED!!FAST SHIPPING WITH FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!!!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.45


Newthebookbelles  (A1394Q1KZQOP75)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 190 reviews
Location: United States (RI)
Comments: New Hardcover with Dust Jacket; Very Slight display wear to DJ; Pages Clean; Spine Tight; No Remainder Mark; Ships 1st Business Day; Shipped with barcoded label for efficient delivery.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.98


Newbackpack_books  (A1SX40K23M8TFS)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 25345 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Ships immediately! Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Hardcover.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.98


Usedbackpack_books  (A1SX40K23M8TFS)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 25345 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Ships immediately! New-has shelf wear and/or crease and/or is bent. 2007 Hardcover.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.98


Newbackpack_books  (A1SX40K23M8TFS)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 25345 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Ships immediately! Perfect and New! 2007 Hardcover.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.00


Usedsomselbooks  (A2L6Z9RH9BWF2G)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 573 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. Choose expedited mail for Priority Mail service and quicker delivery.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.95


Newhamiltonbook  (A5CDRZ9N2BYRF)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 19147 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: New - may have a small remainder mark on the edge.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.95


Usedvashonislandbooks  (A2MP5M9YI7R8IV)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 492 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Publisher: Public AffairsDate of Publication: 2007Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First Edition; First PrintingCondition: Near Fine/Near FineDescription: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 1586484494 Used A look into the less glorious side of Horse racing, 8vo, 355pp.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact The Book On Sports