The Book On Sports

Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » All Sports Books » Australia & Oceania » Two on a Big Ocean: The Story of the First Circumnavigation of the Pacific Basin in a Small Sailing Ship  
Categories
All Sports Books
Baseball
Football
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Extreme Sports
Fantasy Sports
Gambling
Subcategories
Australia
Fiji
General
Marshall Islands
New Zealand
Papua New Guinea
Polar Regions
For the best in golf writing, golf reviews, golf news and golf opinion, visit GolfBlogger

Books On Technology, Computers and the Internet

Discount Golf Equipment

Related Categories
• Australia & Oceania
History
Subjects
Books
• Travel
Writing
Reference
Subjects
Books
• Narratives
Sailing
Water Sports
Sports
Subjects
• General
Sports
Subjects
Books
• General
Geography
Earth Sciences
Science
Subjects
• General
Travel
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Two on a Big Ocean: The Story of the First Circumnavigation of the Pacific Basin in a Small Sailing Ship

Author: Hal Roth
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 356503

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 288

ISBN: 0393032167
Dewey Decimal Number: 910.09164
EAN: 9780393032161
ASIN: 0393032167

Publication Date: August 1978
 
 All (28) Used (27) Collectible (1)
Showing page 2 of 3
 « PREV  
1 2 3
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$6.88


Usedwoodys-books  (A3AFXBWOHVI0FB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 29811 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.47


Usedtraderc  (A2YEHUQG93SGC9)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 145 reviews
Location: United States (ME)
Comments: 1978-Jacket shows some wear-light reading wear inside-clean/solid book in good overall condition
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.50


Usedtimebks  (A1F7N3E4HKUFH2)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 56 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket BOMC. Clean with very light general wear. A nice copy. (bx 93)
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$9.90


Usedgrandmashop  (A2PPJFYH2U1UCS)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 102 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: 1972 - Norton - looks like a 1st ed. and printing - but not stated - no dj
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Usedseaocean  (AOYDFQI20S744)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 353 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, IncorporatedDate of Publication: 1972Binding: Hard CoverEdition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)Condition: Good/GoodDescription: 0393032167
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Usedgravellybooks  (AOZSICZEOEKVM)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 82 reviews
Location: United States (NJ)
Comments: NY; Norton; 1972; Book Club Edition; Hardcover; Photographs and maps; Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ: Spine very slightly sunned with tiny tears at top
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.00


Usedalleykatchiro  (A1KPDICETXBFA3)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 164 reviews
Location: United States (NE)
Comments: Excellent HC/dj (slight scuffing & clipped.) First printing. Appears unread. Mails 2x/day.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.00


Usedvelmaclintonbooks  (A1UGK5W7K061B5)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 52 reviews
Location: United States (RI)
Comments: Publisher: W. W. NortonDate of Publication: c. 1972Binding: HardcoverEdition: First Edition; First PrintingCondition: Good+ in Good dust jacketDescription: 0393032167 Minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Edges are moderately foxed. Name on ffep. Contents are almost like new. Moderate wear, very minor soil on the price-cut DJ. ; Bright blue cloth spine, bright gold lettering. Map endpapers. Scores of b/w photos. Maps by John Armstrong. TRUE ADVENTURE. The personal account of a man and woman who circumnavigated the Pacific - alone in a thirty-five-foot sailboat. In their 19 month voyage, they traveled 18, 538 miles, calling at 75 ports along the way. ; 9-1/2" Tall; 288 pages
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.00


Usedvelmaclintonbooks  (A1UGK5W7K061B5)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 52 reviews
Location: United States (RI)
Comments: Publisher: W. W. NortonDate of Publication: c. 1972Binding: HardcoverCondition: Very Good in Good+ dust jacketDescription: 0393032167 Minor wear on the clean, sound binding. Contents are almost like new. Minor edge wear and soil on the price-cut DJ. ; Bright blue cloth spine, bright gold lettering. Map endpapers. Scores of b/w photos. Maps by John Armstrong. TRUE ADVENTURE. The personal account of a man and woman who circumnavigated the Pacific - alone in a thirty-five -foot sailboat. In their 19 month voyage, they traveled 18, 538 miles, calling at 75 ports along the way. ; 9-1/2" Tall; 288 pages
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.50


Usedhardings39  (ACIK5AFZHKUD4)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 133 reviews
Location: United States (ME)
Comments: Publisher: W. W. Norton & CompanyDate of Publication: 1972Binding: Cloth and PaperCondition: Good/GoodDescription: 0393032167 Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 288 pp. Clean jacket, clean covers with mild fading to top edge, good binding, name of former owner on endpaper, clean text paper. Detailed description available by e-mail on request. Digital photo upon request.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact The Book On Sports