The Book On Sports

Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » All Sports Books » General » Dave Pelz's Short Game Bible: Master the Finesse Swing and Lower Your Score (Dave Pelz Scoring Game Series)  
Categories
All Sports Books
Baseball
Football
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Extreme Sports
Fantasy Sports
Gambling
For the best in golf writing, golf reviews, golf news and golf opinion, visit GolfBlogger

Books On Technology, Computers and the Internet

Discount Golf Equipment

Related Categories
• General
Golf
Coaching
Sports
Subjects
• General
Golf
Sports
Subjects
Books
• General
Sports
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Dave Pelz's Short Game Bible: Master the Finesse Swing and Lower Your Score (Dave Pelz Scoring Game Series)

Dave Pelz's Short Game Bible: Master the Finesse Swing and Lower Your Score (Dave Pelz Scoring Game Series)

zoom enlarge 
Author: Dave Pelz
Publisher: Broadway Books
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 122 reviews
Sales Rank: 5711

Media: Hardcover
Edition: 1
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 448
Shipping Weight (lbs): 2.7
Dimensions (in): 9.3 x 7.4 x 1.3

ISBN: 0767903447
Dewey Decimal Number: 796.3523
EAN: 9780767903448
ASIN: 0767903447

Publication Date: May 11, 1999
 
 All (65) New (22) Used (39) Collectible (4)
Showing page 2 of 7
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$18.99


Usedpowerofdreams  (A1GFVQD79U1PWS)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 357 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: *SHIP IN 24 HRS W/ TRACKIN # (EXCEPT WEEKEND/HOLIDAYS) *1999 HARDCOVER *SLIGHT SHELF and EDGE WEAR TO DJ *A LIGHT FINGER STAIN TO SIGTH LEAF *OTHERWISE, IN EXCELLENT CONDITION *NO MARKS/NO HIGHLIGHTING *BINDING TIGHT
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$19.00


Usedcbowen59  (A3BTY1D5KRGMS7)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 153 reviews
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: Hardback w/ Dust Jacket. Very Good Condition. Light Wear to Dust Jacket. Light Browser Wear. No Writing/Highlighting Observed. Tight Binding. SHIPS QUICKLY.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$19.00


Usedmaddwoman_books  (A2MVDY8VSY8PXI)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 454 reviews
Location: United States (AL)
Comments: Slight wear to outside. Name written inside front cover. Pages clean and in excellent condition.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$19.95


Usedcafe_phase_books  (A2P4IRIJ8XKM1E)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 211 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: New book, light shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.00


Usedread-it-again-books  (A2OXUOVO5WWWQF)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 78 reviews
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear in Fair Condition; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.00


Usedbackyard_flix  (A3US8FJ0B9BOV9)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 797 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Minior wear to DJ w/tiny tear at edge. Inscription on p1. Tight & clean.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.44


Usedlumahai_books  (A3J33VAHU2G3ZY)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 135 reviews
Location: United States (HI)
Comments: Stated First Edition 1999. Broadway Books. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. No dust jacket. ---------- Available for immediate shipping. ---------- Free upgrade to Air Mail. ---------- Seller ratings are important. Click on the seller's names to see them.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.52


Usedcenturionbookstore  (A3B8NIHN3EMYEX)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 2197 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000015721 _
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.75


Usedpeterzbooks  (A5S94MQF81AJN)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 134 reviews
Location: United States (AZ)
Comments: Doubleday; 1999; Very Good; Good DJ. Clean pages. Little Wear.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.95


Usedbluwaterbooks  (A2ZF3QVNI823KO)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 73 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: Very good in very good dust jacket. Inscription to the ffep, boards are bowed; dust jacket has a little edge wear and light scratches Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 429 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dave Pelz Scoring Game. Audience: General/trade.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact The Book On Sports