The Book On Sports

Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Gambling » Racing » Complete Thinking Man's Guide to Handicapping and Training  
Categories
All Sports Books
Baseball
Football
Basketball
Golf
Soccer
Extreme Sports
Fantasy Sports
Gambling
Subcategories
Mass Market
Trade
For the best in golf writing, golf reviews, golf news and golf opinion, visit GolfBlogger

Books On Technology, Computers and the Internet

Discount Golf Equipment

Related Categories
• Racing
Horses
Individual Sports
Sports
Subjects
• Paperback
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Complete Thinking Man's Guide to Handicapping and Training

Author: Katcha Goodwon
Publisher: Westcliff Publications
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 3.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 4001668

Media: Paperback
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 232

ISBN: 0932896057
EAN: 9780932896056
ASIN: 0932896057

Publication Date: June 1982
 
 All (13) Used (13)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$3.42


Usedadventuresinbookselling  (A3OGMUN7O4CVAW)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 2042 reviews
Location: United States (NE)
Comments: SCAN YOU SEE IS OF MY COPY ! Mild Shelfwear to cover.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.42


Usedexperiencedbooksllc  (A399OVHH9M9YAB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 43964 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.50


Usedbookzeller1  (A3EXYCGV4BAB17)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 3955 reviews
Location: United States (IL)
Comments: No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.50


Usedyakiho4  (A3EVQEB6FDK613)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 376 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: CLEAN NO MARKINGS
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.50


Usedbooksurf11  (AM4IGPDEC4Y5T)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 1940 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: very good condition paperback gently read clean pages
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.50


Used29thstreetbooks  (A1QC98LAFPDMCC)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1208 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Paperback. 1982, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.50


Usedzonkerbooks  (AX1L8TCEBDJ58)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 168 reviews
Location: United States (NJ)
Comments: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 232 p. good book but has underlinnings and margin notes. very usable
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.95


Usedflintridgebooks  (A26DWRFKSNR9SV)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 149 reviews
Location: United States (VA)
Comments: Good/No Dust Jacket As Issued; Paperback 1982, No Marks, Solid binding but creases to spine, Front lower corner creased and small indentations and scratch on front, Pages clean and bright, Domestic Tracking
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.96


Usedmagickalcurios  (A39G12JD41N65D)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 81 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.50


Usednorthamericanrarities  (AQDX7VBLCG4SI)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 575 reviews
Location: United States (NV)
Comments: Publisher: Westcliff PublicationsDate of Publication: 1982Binding: SoftcoverCondition: Very Good+ with no dust jacketDescription: 0932896057 White background of covers has yellowed slightly. Spine is creased, with a rub along spine edges. Light edgewear to covers. Clean interior. Solid binding. 12mo 7" - 7?" tall 232 pages The value in this book, for the handicapper who wishes a more complete knowledge of the game, is in the training section. Most racing fans, at most levels, don't get much insight into how the training game is played, and this book provides some of it in the same way Joseph Davidson's All Horse Races Are Fixed gives us a look at the vets' side of things.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact The Book On Sports